Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module - TN-GLC-SX-MM

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP cnnector. The TNGLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# TN-GLC-SX-MM
SKU 205466481
UPC 648177022977
UPC 14 00648177022977
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number TN-GLC-SX-MM
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model TN-GLC-SX-MM
Product Name Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number TN-GLC-SX-MM
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Additional Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
pcRUSH $97.65 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - LC Multi-Mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $99.92 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $100.87 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $101.25 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $98.33 + $2.93 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$97.65 + free shipping
$190.00 You save $92.35 (48%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 98 ($0.98) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  pcRUSH
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT