Transition Networks SSETF1011-205 RJ-45 To ST Media Converter - SSETF1011-205-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 60 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SSETF1011-205-NA
SKU 10370575
UPC 648177012213
UPC 14 00648177012213
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SSETF1011-205-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SSETF1011-205
Product Name SSETF1011-205 RJ-45 To ST Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 328.08 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power SDF (Signal Detect Fiber) SDC (Signal Detect Copper) 10/100 (Speed) RXC (Receive Copper) RXF (Receive Fiber)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST
Number of Ports 2
Altitude 0 ft ~ 10000 ft
Humidity 5 ~ 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) ~ 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SSETF1011-205-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name SSETF1011-205 RJ-45 To ST Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 10/100Base-SX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10/100Base-SX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 10/100Base-SX 85/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 328 ft
Additional Information SW1: Auto-Negotiation On/Off SW2: Full-Duplex/Half-Duplex SW3: LPT/RFD On/Off
Certifications & Standards UL listed CSA certified FCC Class A CISPR/EN55022 Class A CE Mark Draft TIA 100BASE-SX-SP-4306A IEEE 802.3
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Input Current 500 mA
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Jason's Deals $178.74 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Transition Stand-Alone
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $178.75 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $180.10 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $181.42 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $174.28 + $9.41 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$178.75 + free shipping
$265.00 You save $86.25 (32%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 179 ($1.79) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Technology Galaxy
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT