Transition Networks SBFTF1013-110 Media Converter - SBFTF1013-110-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The SBFTF1013-110 3-port Ethernet/fast Ethernet bridging media converter allows connection of 10Base-T Ethernet and/or 100Base-TX fast Ethernet twistedpair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX fast Ethernet fiber network.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SBFTF1013-110-NA
SKU 10318656
UPC 648177007523
UPC 14 00648177007523
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 2 / 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 3 / 3
Height 1" / 1"
Width 1" / 1"
Depth 4.8" / 4.8"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SBFTF1013-110 / SBFTF1013-110
Product Name SBFTF1013-110 Media Converter / SBFTF1013-110 Media Converter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number SBFTF1013-110 / SBFTF1013-110
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile / 1.24 Mile
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 3
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SBFTF1013-110-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Stand-Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Category 3 STP/UTP / 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Link Pass Through Far End Fault (FEF) Automatic Link Restoration
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT