Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
48%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter 1 of 1
$345.00
(Save 48%)
$178.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 179 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 1 business day
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
7 New and Refurbished
from
$79.99
See all sellers
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Sku: 10310444
UPC: 648177006809
UPC 14: 00648177006809
 
Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)
Tech Features Product Name 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Tech Features Height 3"
Tech Features Width 1"
Tech Features Depth 4.8"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x SC Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity STP/UTP
Fiber
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Link Pass Through
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

    Tech Specs Network Technology 100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom