Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)-LA Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)LA
SKU 203331810
UPC 648177015498
UPC 14 00648177015498
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode / Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 1" / 1"
Width 3" / 3"
Depth 4.7" / 4.7"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Form Factor Wall Mountable / Wall Mountable
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Stand-Alone Media Converter / Stand-Alone Media Converter
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)-LA / E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)-LA
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile / 12.43 Mile
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb / 2 lb
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)-LA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Compatibility E-MCR-04: 12-Slot Media Converter Rack
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) Ends 8/1/2015. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT