Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Transition Networks Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)LA
Sku: 203331810
UPC: 648177015498
UPC 14: 00648177015498
 

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)-LA Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)-LA
Tech Features Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Features Product Name Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Features Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Tech Features Form Factor Wall Mountable
Tech Features Height 1"
Tech Features Width 3"
Tech Features Depth 4.7"
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x SC Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)-LA
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Tech Specs Product Name Stand-Alone Media Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name Transition Networks
Tech Specs Connectivity STP/UTP
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Tech Specs Compatibility

E-MCR-04: 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

Tech Specs Network Technology 100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Specs Dimensions 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.70" Depth
Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
Advertisement Bottom