Transition Networks T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter - SSDTF3011-110

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

With the exception of Ethernet, T1/E1 is one of the most common campus/ metropolitan area networking interconnects. A copper to fiber conversion on the premise side of the T1/E1 makes it easier to integrate voice traffic, frame relay or IP type traffic on your fiber network. The SSDTF3011-110 is designed to be installed in pairs.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SSDTF3011-110
SKU 10370701
UPC 648177006564
UPC 14 00648177006564
Features
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 3
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SSDTF3011-110
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SSDTF3011-110
Product Name T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Coaxial / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology T1/E1
Height 1"
Width 1"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x BNC / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 3
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SSDTF3011-110
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Coaxial / Fiber
Connectivity Media T1/E1 Coaxial / T1/E1 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / T1/E1 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / T1/E1 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / T1/E1 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Network Technology T1/E1
Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.80" Depth
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT