Transition Networks T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter with Remote Management - SSDTF1012-105-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them "in-band" from admin locations.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SSDTF1012-105-NA
SKU 10321743
UPC 648177008711
UPC 14 00648177008711
Features
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SSDTF1012-105-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SSDTF1012-105
Product Name T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter with Remote Management
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 4.97 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology T1/E1
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-48 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SSDTF1012-105-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter with Remote Management
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media T1/E1 UTP / T1/E1 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 4.97 Mile
Additional Information Jitter attenuators optimize Bit Error Rate (BER) performance Network debug procedures make BER testing more convenient Loopback switch facilitates local installation
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot media converter Rack
Network Technology T1/E1
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT