Transition Networks T1/E1 Remotely Managed Media Converter - CSDTF1013-105

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them "in-band" from admin locations.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CSDTF1013-105
SKU 10321776
UPC 648177008520
UPC 14 00648177008520
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CSDTF1013-105
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CSDTF1013-105
Product Name T1/E1 Remotely Managed Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology T1/E1
Height 3.4"
Width 3.4"
Depth 5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators PWR (Power) SDC (Signal Detect/Copper) SDF (Signal Detect/Fiber)
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CSDTF1013-105
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name T1/E1 Remotely Managed Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media T1/E1 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber / T1/E1 UTP
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information Switch selectable RJ-45 connectors for T1 or E1 Converts the copper ports on T1/E1 devices, such as a PBX or T1/E1 Router, to single mode fiber.
Certifications & Standards ITU-T ANSI AT&T ETSI Compliance: UL Listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark
Network Technology T1/E1
Dimensions 3.40" Height x 3.40" Width x 5" Depth
Power Consumption 6 W
Management Remote unit "in-band" management Report local converter Local command operations Remote converter Remote Commands
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT