Transition Networks T1/E1 Remotely Managed Stand Alone Media Converter - SSDTF1014-105-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Network's media converter encode and decode T1 or E1 twisted-pair copper signals over fiber optic cable to extend the distance and transmission reliability of high-speed T1 or E1 data traffic. The device is framing independent (as ESF vs. D4) and supports all common line codes (e.g AMI, B8ZS, HDB3).

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SSDTF1014-105-NA
SKU 10321680
UPC 648177008735
UPC 14 00648177008735
Features
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SSDTF1014-105-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SSDTF1014-105
Product Name T1/E1 Remotely Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology T1/E1
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-48 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SSDTF1014-105-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name T1/E1 Remotely Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media T1/E1 UTP / T1/E1 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Remote unit "in-band" management Loopback switch facilitates local installation An LED provides Alarm Indication Signal (AIS)
Compatibility E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot media converter Rack
Network Technology T1/E1
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT