shop by
Category
items
0 

Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module - TN-GLC-LH-SM

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches, as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# TN-GLC-LH-SM
SKU 205466482
UPC 648177022984
UPC 14 00648177022984
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number TN-GLC-LH-SM
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model TN-GLC-LH-SM
Product Name TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Weight (Approximate) 1 lb
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number TN-GLC-LH-SM
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model TN-GLC-LH-SM
Product Name TN-GLC-LH-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module
Brand Name Transition Networks
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Additional Information Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) Wavelength : 1310nm
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 1 lb
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Tech For Less LLC $98.49 + free shipping
Condition: New-Open Box
In Stock
New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty. Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer. These items can be in the ...
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $149.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $170.60 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $179.76 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $172.39 + $10.10 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$149.99 + free shipping
$380.00 You save $230.01 (60%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 150 ($1.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT