Transition Networks TN-XFP-SR XFP Optical Transceiver - TN-XFP-SR

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

TN-XFP-SR XFP Optical Transceiver is Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver providing Digital Diagnostic Function with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# TN-XFP-SR
SKU 211100163
UPC 648177026647
UPC 14 00648177026647
Features
Product Type XFP / XFP
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Compatibility Compliant With Multi Source AgreementTransition Metro Edge SwitchingTransition 10G Ethernet Switches and RoutersTransition 10G Fiber Channel Switch / Compliant With Multi Source AgreementTransition Metro Edge SwitchingTransition 10G Ethernet Switches and RoutersTransition 10G Fiber Channel Switch
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model TN-XFP-SR / TN-XFP-SR
Product Name TN-XFP-SR XFP Optical Transceiver / TN-XFP-SR XFP Optical Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.7" Width x 3.1" Depth / 0.3" Height x 0.7" Width x 3.1" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number TN-XFP-SR / TN-XFP-SR
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR / 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR / 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number TN-XFP-SR
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model TN-XFP-SR
Product Name TN-XFP-SR XFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name Transition Networks
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Additional Information Optical Wavelength : 850 nm Distance Supported : 300 m
Compatibility Compliant With Multi Source Agreement Transition Metro Edge Switching Transition 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers Transition 10G Fiber Channel Switch
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.70" Width x 3.07" Depth
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
$736.48 + free shipping
$950.00 You save $213.52 (22%)
Earn 737 ($7.37) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  CREESTAHL
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT