Transition Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - SBFTF1029-151

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Extend network distance up to 20 KM. Cost-effective managed bridging media converter. It provides conversion and basic integration for 10 or 100Mbps; half and full duplex environments.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SBFTF1029-151
SKU 10385379
UPC 648177013746
UPC 14 00648177013746
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SBFTF1029-151
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SBFTF1029-151
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Wall Mountable / Rack-mountable
Height 1"
Width 1"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SBFTF1029-151
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.80" Depth
Form Factor Wall-mountable / Rack-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT