Transition Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - CGETF1013-110

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Networks CGETF10xx series Gigabit Ethernet media converter designed to be installed in a Point System Conversion Center, connect 1000Base-TX copper cable to 1000Base-SX multimode fiber-optic cable.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# CGETF1013-110
SKU 202862046
UPC 648177002948
UPC 14 00648177002948
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CGETF1013-110
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model CGETF1013-110
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 721.78 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor Internal
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number CGETF1013-110
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Twisted Pair / 1000Base-SX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 722 ft
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Form Factor Internal

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $360.28 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $360.29 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $371.39 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $384.45 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $396.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$360.28 + free shipping
$625.00 You save $264.72 (42%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 361 ($3.61) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT