Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - SGETF1013-110-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Network's Gigabit Ethernet media converter connects 1000Base-T shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 1000Base-SX fiber optic cable.


Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SGETF1013-110-NA
SKU 202862058
UPC 648177003198
UPC 14 00648177003198
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SGETF1013-110 / SGETF1013-110
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter / Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-SX
Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1013-110 / SGETF1013-110
Maximum Distance Supported 721.78 ft / 721.78 ft
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1013-110-NA
Manufacturer Website Address
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Category 5 STP/UTP / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1804 ft
Additional Information Transparent Link Pass Through Automatic Link Restoration Remote Fault Detect
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    8% Back on Tech with Promo Code BLACKFRIDAY at Checkout - Ends 11/29/15 Ends 11/30/2015. *See page for details