Transition Networks Unmanaged 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Multiport Media Converter - E-TEL-FRL-1200

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The rack-mountable E-TBT-FRL-1200 multi-port media converters with LinkAlert allow the network administrator of a large and complex network to extend the distances between multiple sets of 10BASE-T and 10BASE-FL devices.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# E-TEL-FRL-1200
SKU 10365478
UPC 648177005239
UPC 14 00648177005239
Features
Number of ST Ports 12
Total Number of Ports 24
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-TEL-FRL-1200
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Unmanaged 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Multiport Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Height 1.5"
Width 1.5"
Depth 8.5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power: Lit for normal operation Link1: Indicates a good link on port 1 Link2: Indicates a good link on port 2 Activity: On solid when activity detected on TP or Fiber port
Interfaces/Ports 12 x RJ-21 / 12 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 24
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number E-TEL-FRL-1200
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Unmanaged 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Multiport Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Twisted Pair / 10Base-FL 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information The 50-pin Telco connector requires 24 pairs of Category 5 rated cable Link Pass Through Maintainability: directly removable/hot-swap power supply Optional -48VDC power supply Switches: 2 position dip switches for Link Pass Through and future option Switch 1 (Ports 1 - 6): UP = LPT; DOWN = No LPT Switch 3 (Ports 7 - 12) UP = LPT, DOWN = No LPT
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 UL listed C-UL Listed (Canada) CISPR/EN55022 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark
Network Technology 10Base-T / 10Base-FL
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 1.50" Width x 8.50" Depth
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC Auto-switch Power Supply Universal
Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT