Transition Networks USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter - MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The miniature, plug-and-play operation MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC) 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter allow connecting 10Base-T Ethernet and/or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet fiber network.

The end user has the choice of two options for powering the converter: power adapter and USB enabled device.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC)
SKU 202473223
UPC 648177018147
UPC 14 00648177018147
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 0.9" / 0.9"
Width 1.8" / 1.8"
Depth 3.3" / 3.3"
Brand Name Transition Networks / Transition Networks
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc / Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter / USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC) / MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC)
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile / 1.24 Mile
Package Contents USB Powered Stand-Alone Media ConverterPower adapter / USB Powered Stand-Alone Media ConverterPower adapter
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC)
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 3 STP/UTP / 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 85/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Package Contents USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter Power adapter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.85" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.30" Depth
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT