Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
59%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 1 of 2
TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$334.99
(Save 59%)
$134.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 135 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
22 New
from
$134.99
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter:

Mfg Part#: TFC-1000S20
Sku: 202004701
UPC: 710931504262
UPC 14: 00710931504262
 

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Features

Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number TFC-1000S20
Tech Features Manufacturer TRENDnet
Tech Features Product Model TFC-1000S20
Tech Features Product Name Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Tech Features Brand Name TRENDnet
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-T
1000Base-LX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 12.50 oz
Tech Features Form Factor Wall Mountable
Tech Features Height 25"
Tech Features Width 88"
Tech Features Depth 10 ft
Tech Features Limited Warranty 5 Year

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Status Indicators
  • Power
  • Link/Activity
  • Full-Duplex
  • Speed
  • Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
    1 x SC Duplex
    Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
    Tech Specs Humidity 10 to 90% Operating
    5 to 90% Operating
    Tech Specs Temperature 32°F (0°C) 104°F (40°C) Operating
    -13°F (-25°C) 158°F (70°C) Storage
    Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number TFC-1000S20
    Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.trendnet.com
    Tech Specs Manufacturer TRENDnet
    Tech Specs Product Name Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
    Tech Specs Product Series TFC-1000
    Tech Specs Brand Name TRENDnet
    Tech Specs Connectivity STP
    Fiber
    Tech Specs Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Category 5 STP
    1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
    1000Base-LX 10/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
    Tech Specs Distance Support 12.43 Mile
    Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Access Method: CSMA/CD
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    16-Slot Chassis System for TFC series Fiber Converter (TFC-1600)

    Tech Specs Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • EIA/TIA-568
  • FCC
  • CE
  • VCCI
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 1000Base-T
    1000Base-LX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 25" Height x 25" Width x 88" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 12.50 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
    Tech Specs Input Voltage 7.5 V DC
    Tech Specs Input Current 1.50 A
    Tech Specs Power Consumption 7.20 W Maximum
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 5 Year
    Advertisement Bottom