TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter - TFC-1000S20

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Specifications

Manufacturer TRENDnet
Mfg Part# TFC-1000S20
SKU 202004701
UPC 710931504262
UPC 14 00710931504262
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode / Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Height 25" / 25"
Width 88" / 88"
Depth 10 ft / 10 ft
Brand Name TRENDnet / TRENDnet
Form Factor Wall Mountable / Wall Mountable
Manufacturer TRENDnet / TRENDnet
Product Model TFC-1000S20 / TFC-1000S20
Product Name Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter / Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX / 1000Base-LX
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-1000S20 / TFC-1000S20
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile / 12.43 Mile
Limited Warranty 5 Year / 5 Year
Weight (Approximate) 12.50 oz / 12.50 oz
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power Link/Activity Full-Duplex Speed
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 10 to 90% Operating / 5 to 90% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) 104°F (40°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-1000S20
Manufacturer Website Address www.trendnet.com
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Product Name Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Product Series TFC-1000
Brand Name TRENDnet
Connectivity STP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Category 5 STP / 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber / 1000Base-LX 10/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Additional Information Access Method: CSMA/CD Wavelength: 1300nm Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Compatibility 16-Slot Chassis System for TFC series Fiber Converter (TFC-1600)
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z EIA/TIA-568 FCC CE VCCI
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 25" Height x 25" Width x 88" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 12.50 oz
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 7.5 V DC
Input Current 1.50 A
Power Consumption 7.20 W Maximum
Standard Warranty 5 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio
Click For Price
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
NBS $141.85 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $132.27 + $11.06 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $144.69 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
IPC Store $137.82 + $7.30 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW CONDITION - SAME DAY SHIPPING - SHIP FROM LOCATIONS - TN,CA,TX,NV,IL,PA,WA,FL,GA...
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
Click For Price
Earn 132 ($1.32) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT