TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter - TFC-110MSC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

AVERAGE RATING
4 out of 5
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0
Total Reviews
2
4.5
Overall Satisfaction
4.5
Value
4
Ease of Use
5
Performance

Quality Product

on 4/25/2007

This was a quality product in good packaging. Although unnecessary, good documentation was included. As always, I am pleased with TRENDNet.

Was this review helpful to you?

YESNO

Satisfied

on 9/21/2007

Good Product

Was this review helpful to you?

YESNO

Product Overview

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Specifications

Manufacturer TRENDnet
Mfg Part# TFC-110MSC
SKU 10333136
UPC 710931504163
UPC 14 00710931504163
Features
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode SC-Type Connector
Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
5-year Warranty
Tech Specs
Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2 Km.
Wavelength: 1300nm
Protocol: CSMA/CD
Ports: 1 x 10/100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
Diagnostic LEDs: Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter: 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Jason's Deals $46.15 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
TradeBuy $46.27 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $44.99 + $7.34 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $54.18 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $55.33 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$44.99 + $7.34 shipping
$74.99 You save $30.00 (40%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 45 ($0.45) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
Recent Product Reviews


Satisfied on Sep 21, 2007


Quality Product on Apr 25, 2007

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT