TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter - TFC-110S15I

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Specifications

Manufacturer TRENDnet
Mfg Part# TFC-110S15I
SKU 204740183
UPC 710931504361
UPC 14 00710931504361
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S15i
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Product Model TFC-110S15i
Product Name Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Brand Name TRENDnet
Maximum Distance Supported 9.32 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 12.49 oz
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 4.7"
Width 3.5"
Depth 1"
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S15i
Manufacturer Website Address www.trendnet.com
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Product Model TFC-110S15i
Product Name Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Brand Name TRENDnet
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10Base-T Category 3 STP/UTP / 10Base-T Category 4 STP/UTP / 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 10/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Additional Information Link Loss Carry Forward Link Pass Through Link Loss Return
Compatibility TFC-1600 : Media Converter Chassis System
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 4.72" Height x 3.46" Width x 0.98" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 12.49 oz
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
$110.24 + $8.99 shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 111 ($1.11) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Souk Deals
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT