Quantity:
Ships from/sold by Synergy Data Inc
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
TRENDnet TFC-110S15i Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter 1 of 1
$149.99
(Save 16%)
Today
$125.93 + $1.80 SHIPPING
EARN 126 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
2 New
from
$98.38
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: TFC-110S15I
Sku: 204740183
UPC: 710931504361
UPC 14: 00710931504361
promo
 

The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Features
Tech Features Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Tech Features Network (RJ-45) Yes
Tech Features Number of SC Ports 1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S15i
Tech Features Manufacturer TRENDnet
Tech Features Product Model TFC-110S15i
Tech Features Product Name Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Tech Features Brand Name TRENDnet
Tech Features Maximum Distance Supported 9.32 Mile
Tech Features Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Tech Features Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Tech Features Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Tech Features Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 12.49 oz
Tech Features Form Factor Wall Mountable
Tech Features Height 4.7"
Tech Features Width 3.5"
Tech Features Depth 1"
Tech Features Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45
1 x SC Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Media Converter
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S15i
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.trendnet.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer TRENDnet
Tech Specs Product Model TFC-110S15i
Tech Specs Product Name Intelligent TFC-110S15i 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Tech Specs Brand Name TRENDnet
Tech Specs Connectivity STP/UTP
Fiber
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 10Base-T Category 3 STP/UTP
10Base-T Category 4 STP/UTP
10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 10/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 9.32 Mile
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Link Loss Carry Forward
  • Link Pass Through
  • Link Loss Return
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    TFC-1600 : Media Converter Chassis System

    Tech Specs Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 4.72" Height x 3.46" Width x 0.98" Depth
    Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 12.49 oz
    Tech Specs Form Factor Wall-mountable
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 5 Year
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content