TRENDnet TFC-110S30 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles) - TFC-110S30

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Specifications

Manufacturer TRENDnet
Mfg Part# TFC-110S30
SKU 10360944
UPC 710931504170
UPC 14 00710931504170
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S30
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Product Model TFC-110S30
Product Name 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Brand Name TRENDnet
Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power Link/Activity Full-Duplex and Speed
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 10 to 90% Operating / 5 to 90% Non-condensing Storage
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S30
Manufacturer Website Address www.trendnet.com
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Product Name 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Brand Name TRENDnet
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 18.64 Mile
Additional Information Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 7.5 V DC
Input Current 1.50 A
Power Consumption 7.20 W Maximum
Protocols CSMA/CD / Fast Ethernet / Ethernet
Standard Warranty 5 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $62.99 + $9.60 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Limited Goods $74.83 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Adorama Camera $74.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
CLT Computers Inc $67.96 + $7.30 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $78.55 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$62.99 + $9.60 shipping
$74.99 You save $12.00 (16%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 63 ($0.63) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT