TRENDnet TFC-110S30 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles) - TFC-110S30

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Specifications

Manufacturer TRENDnet
Mfg Part# TFC-110S30
SKU 10360944
UPC 710931504170
UPC 14 00710931504170
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter / Transceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1 / 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes / Yes
Number of SC Ports 1 / 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode / Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 2 / 2
Brand Name TRENDnet / TRENDnet
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable / Wall Mountable
Manufacturer TRENDnet / TRENDnet
Product Model TFC-110S30 / TFC-110S30
Product Name 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter / 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX / 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S30 / TFC-110S30
Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile / 18.64 Mile
Limited Warranty 5 Year / 5 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Power Link/Activity Full-Duplex and Speed
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Single Fiber
Number of Ports 2
Humidity 10 to 90% Operating / 5 to 90% Non-condensing Storage
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -13°F (-25°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S30
Manufacturer Website Address www.trendnet.com
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Product Name 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Brand Name TRENDnet
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP / 100Base-FX 1300 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 18.64 Mile
Additional Information Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Input Voltage 7.5 V DC
Input Current 1.50 A
Power Consumption 7.20 W Maximum
Protocols CSMA/CD / Fast Ethernet / Ethernet
Standard Warranty 5 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$61.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $68.40 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
TRENDNET INC 10/100BASEFX SINGLE CONVERTER (30KM)
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio
Click For Price
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $60.56 + $10.41 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
CLT Computers Inc $64.34 + $7.30 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$61.99 + free shipping
$74.99 You save $13.00 (17%)
Earn 62 ($0.62) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT