Tripp Lite 10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - N820-10M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.



Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N820-10M
SKU 10410515
UPC 037332124883
UPC 14 00037332124883
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N820-10M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Model N820-10M
Product Name 10M (33-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua
Product Series N820
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents 10 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Color Aqua
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Manufacturer Part Number N820-10M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name 10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
Package Contents 10 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Compatibility TYPICAL APPLICATIONS: For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End 4 x LC
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $24.79 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
TELeasy $25.11 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $25.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Limited Goods $26.04 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $26.81 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New 10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$24.79 + free shipping
$36.00 You save $11.21 (31%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 25 ($0.25) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT