Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - N806-03M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N806-03M
SKU 10410508
UPC 037332124807
UPC 14 00037332124807
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N806-03M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N806-03M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Package Contents Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae TIA LOMMF
Cable Length 118"
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
$22.99 + $10.19 shipping
$24.80 You save $1.81 (7%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 23 ($0.23) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  OneDealOutlet USA
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT