shop by
Category
items
0 

Tripp Lite 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel - N490-016-SCSC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N490-016-SCSC
SKU 203877523
UPC 037332135322
UPC 14 00037332135322
Features
Number of SC Ports 16
Number of RJ-11 Ports 16
Total Number of Ports 16
Product Type Network Patch Panel
Manufacturer Part Number N490-016-SCSC
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel16 Port SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit 1U
Compatible Rack Width 19"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 16 x SC Network
Product Type Network Patch Panel
Manufacturer Part Number N490-016-SCSC
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel16 Port SC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Form Factor 1U 19" Rack-mountable
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $147.03 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $136.94 + $10.10 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $147.28 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $158.30 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PCSupply $167.00 + $11.38 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$147.03 + free shipping
$224.00 You save $76.97 (34%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 148 ($1.48) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT