Ships from/sold by Buy.com
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Tripp Lite FIber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 1 of 2
Tripp Lite FIber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$28.80
(Save 27%)
$20.99  + Free Shipping
EARN 21 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Tripp Lite 6 Meter Duplex Multimode Patch Cable 50/125 LC/LC 20ft:

Mfg Part#: N520-06M
Sku: 211960105
UPC: 037332149244
UPC 14: 00037332149244
Sales Rank: 45057
See more in Network Cables
 
Tripp Lite's 6-meter ( 20ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features

Video Features Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
Video Features Length - 6 Meters ( 20ft )
Video Features Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
Video Features LC male to LC male connectors
Video Features Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
Video Features Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
Video Features Built-in headroom for future applications
Video Features Number of fibers: 2
Video Features Fiber type: all glass graded index
Video Features Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
Video Features CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
Video Features Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
Video Features Primary coating material: acrylate
Video Features Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
Video Features Secondary coating material: PVC
Video Features Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
Video Features Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
Video Features Numeric aperture: .275 nominal
Video Features Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
Video Features Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Video Features Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Video Features Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Intended Application Computer Networking (Fiber)

Tech Specs Color Orange
Tech Specs Style Fiber optic
Tech Specs Length 6 Meter

Tech Specs System Requirements:
Tech Specs Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors

Tech Specs Package Includes:
Tech Specs 6 Meters ( 20ft ) duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
Advertisement Bottom