Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - N820-15M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.



Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N820-15M
SKU 10410516
UPC 037332124876
UPC 14 00037332124876
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N820-15M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable15 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Cable Length 49.21 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N820-15M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Package Contents Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable15 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae TIA LOMMF
Cable Length 49 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$34.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $38.93 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Techbuys $41.13 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$34.99 + free shipping
$54.40 You save $19.41 (35%)
Earn 35 ($0.35) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
Second Day: 2 business days Shipping for $4.99!
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT