Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler - N455-000

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N455-000
SKU 10396191
UPC 037332115652
UPC 14 00037332115652
Features
Product Type Network Adapter / Network Adapter
Connector on First End 2 x LC Female Network / 2 x LC Female Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Female Network / 2 x LC Female Network
Adapter Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Brand Name Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Coupler / Duplex Fiber Coupler
Manufacturer Part Number N455-000 / N455-000
Package Contents Duplex Fiber CouplerDuplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler / Duplex Fiber CouplerDuplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number N455-000
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Coupler
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
Package Contents Duplex Fiber CouplerDuplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler
Material Plastic
Connector Details 2 x LC Female
Number of Connectors 4

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
pcRUSH $12.02 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Buy.com
$12.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 1 business day
Add to Cart
loading
$12.02 + free shipping
$12.80 You save $0.78 (6%)
Earn 13 ($0.13) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  pcRUSH
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT