Tripp Lite Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable - N516-03M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N516-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N506-" for SC-SC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N516-03M
SKU 10329317
UPC 037332117229
UPC 14 00037332117229
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N516-03M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 50/125 Fiber
Compatibility Network Interface Card Fiber optic card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors
Color Orange
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N516-03M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Number of fibers: 2 Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns Primary coating material: Acrylate Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns Numeric apeture: .275 nominal Proof test level: 100,000 PSI Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Color coded/labeled connectors Applications: Gigabit 10Gbps networks Fiber and fibre channel installations
Package Contents Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 50/125 Fiber
Compatibility Network Interface Card Fiber optic card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors
Certifications & Standards FDDI OFNR
Color Orange
Cable Length 118"
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $16.88 + $2.39 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $20.41 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $20.43 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $20.74 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $20.76 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$16.88 + $2.39 shipping
$24.00 You save $7.12 (29%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 17 ($0.17) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT