Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N518-10M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N518-10M
SKU 10396194
UPC 037332123626
UPC 14 00037332123626
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N518-10M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable10M duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC
Connector on Second End 2 x ST
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N518-10M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Use on fiber and fibre channel installations Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks Built-in headroom for future applications
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable10M duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
Certifications & Standards FDDI OFNR
System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC
Connector on Second End 2 x ST
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT