Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N314-03M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N314-03M
SKU 10317512
UPC 037332098948
UPC 14 00037332098948
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N314-03M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable3-meter Duplex MMF MTRJ/LC 62.5/125 Fiber Cable
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N314-03M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable3-meter Duplex MMF MTRJ/LC 62.5/125 Fiber Cable
Certifications & Standards FDDI OFNR
Cable Length 118"
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
$15.49 + free shipping
$25.60 You save $10.11 (39%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 16 ($0.16) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Tech For Less LLC
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT