Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N310-006

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N310-006
SKU 10259945
UPC 037332042088
UPC 14 00037332042088
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N310-006
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable6-ft. Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Cable Length 6 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N310-006
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
Package Contents Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable6-ft. Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Certifications & Standards OFNR(riser rated) FDDI
Cable Length 72"
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT