Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N308-05M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N308-05M
SKU 10396169
UPC 037332123688
UPC 14 00037332123688
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N308-05M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable5-meter duplex MMF cable MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 fiber
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ
Connector on Second End 2 x ST
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N308-05M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable5-meter duplex MMF cable MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 fiber
Certifications & Standards FDDI OFNR
System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with MT-RJ/ST connectors
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x MT-RJ
Connector on Second End 2 x ST
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT