Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N302-10M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N302-10M
SKU 10396158
UPC 037332119315
UPC 14 00037332119315
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N302-10M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable10-meter(32.8ft) Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST
Connector on Second End 2 x ST
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N302-10M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze. Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable10-meter(32.8ft) Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Certifications & Standards FDDI OFNR
System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST
Connector on Second End 2 x ST
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
$30.00 + $12.02 shipping
$32.00 You save $2.00 (6%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 30 ($0.30) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Overstocktobuy
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT