Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N302-006

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N302-006
SKU 10259933
UPC 037332013224
UPC 14 00037332013224
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N302-006
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable6-ft. Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Cable Length 6 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N302-006
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Package Contents Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable6-ft. Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Certifications & Standards Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated)
Cable Length 72"
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $15.44 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $13.37 + $2.39 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $16.83 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $21.47 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $24.47 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$15.44 + free shipping
$18.40 You save $2.96 (16%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 16 ($0.16) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT