Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable - N354-05M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 5-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N354-05M
SKU 10391126
UPC 037332122414
UPC 14 00037332122414
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N354-05M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable5-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST
Compatibility Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with SC/ST connectors.
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC
Connector on Second End 2 x ST
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT