Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N820-02M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N820-02M
SKU 203940035
UPC 037332134660
UPC 14 00037332134660
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N820-02M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable2 meter ( 6ft-7ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Color Aqua Blue
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N820-02M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable2 meter ( 6ft-7ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Color Aqua Blue
Cable Length 79"
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $18.94 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $17.20 + $2.13 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $19.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Tech For Less LLC $11.49 + $8.69 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $20.94 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$18.94 + free shipping
$24.80 You save $5.86 (23%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 19 ($0.19) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT