Quantity:
Ships from/sold by pcRUSH
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 1 of 1
$27.20
(Save 29%)
Today
$19.14  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 20 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New
from
$19.14
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: N820-02M
Sku: 203940035
UPC: 037332134660
UPC 14: 00037332134660
Sales Rank: 109076
See more in Network Cables
promo
 

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Features
Tech Features Product Type Network Cable
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number N820-02M
Tech Features Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tech Features Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Tech Features Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tech Features Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 2 meter ( 6ft-7ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Tech Features Color Aqua Blue
Tech Features Cable Length 6.56 ft
Tech Features Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Tech Features Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Tech Features Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Tech Features Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Product Type Network Cable
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number N820-02M
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Tech Specs Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Tech Specs Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 2 meter ( 6ft-7ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae
    Tech Specs Color Aqua Blue
    Tech Specs Cable Length 79"
    Tech Specs Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Tech Specs Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
    Tech Specs Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
    Tech Specs Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Tech Specs Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 ┬Ám
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content