Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N820-05M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.



Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N820-05M
SKU 203940022
UPC 037332134653
UPC 14 00037332134653
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N820-05M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable5 meter ( 15ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Color Aqua Blue
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N820-05M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable5 meter ( 15ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Color Aqua Blue
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
pcRUSH $20.48 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Buy.com
$15.24 + $5.49 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
Techbuys $21.63 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$20.48 + free shipping
$25.84 You save $5.36 (20%)
Earn 21 ($0.21) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  pcRUSH
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT