Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N520-200M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fibre channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N520-200M
SKU 10388213
UPC 037332123282
UPC 14 00037332123282
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N520-200M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Cable Length 656.17 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N520-200M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Fiber type: all glass graded index Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns Primary coating material: acrylate Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum Numeric apeture: .275 nominal Proof test level: 100,000 PSI Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards FDDI
Cable Length 656 ft
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT