Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/SC), 5M (16-ft.)

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N316-05M
SKU 204153256
UPC 037332099501
UPC 14 00037332099501
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male / 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male / 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Brand Name Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable / Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N316-05M / N316-05M
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable5-meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber / Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable5-meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Cable Length 16.40 ft / 16.40 ft
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N316-05M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable5-meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Certifications & Standards FDDI
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) Ends 8/1/2015. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT