Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N316-13M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 13-meter ( 40ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N316-13M
SKU 203940015
UPC 037332135049
UPC 14 00037332135049
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male / 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male / 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Color Orange / Orange
Brand Name Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable / Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N316-13M / N316-13M
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable13 meter ( 40ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber / Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable13 meter ( 40ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Cable Length 42.65 ft / 42.65 ft
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N316-13M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable13 meter ( 40ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Certifications & Standards FDDI OFNR
Color Orange
Cable Length 42.65 ft
Jacket PVC - Riser Rated
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT