Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N320-05M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N320-05M
SKU 10333388
UPC 037332100252
UPC 14 00037332100252
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male / 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male / 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Brand Name Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N320-05M / N320-05M
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable5 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber / Fiber Optic Patch Cable5 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Cable Length 16.40 ft / 16.40 ft
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N320-05M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable5 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Certifications & Standards FDDI OFNR
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$18.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
Techbuys $19.78 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Tripp Lite
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$18.99 + free shipping
$23.12 You save $4.13 (17%)
Earn 19 ($0.19) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
Second Day: 2 business days Shipping for $4.99!
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT