Quantity:
Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1 of 2
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$24.00
(Save 16%)
Today
$19.99  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 20 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
1 New
from
$17.42
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: N320-03M
Sku: 10333370
UPC: 037332098061
UPC 14: 00037332098061
Sales Rank: 3924
See more in Network Cables
promo
 

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features
Tech Features Product Type Network Cable
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number N320-03M
Tech Features Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tech Features Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tech Features Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tech Features Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Tech Features Cable Length 9.84 ft
Tech Features Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Tech Features Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Tech Features Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Tech Features Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Product Type Network Cable
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number N320-03M
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tech Specs Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Tech Specs Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Tech Specs Cable Length 118"
    Tech Specs Jacket PVC
    Tech Specs Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Tech Specs Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
    Tech Specs Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
    Tech Specs Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Tech Specs Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 ┬Ám
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime Limited
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content