Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N368-02M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N368-02M
SKU 10389235
UPC 037332122421
UPC 14 00037332122421
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC / 2 x LC
Connector on Second End 2 x ST / 2 x ST
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Brand Name Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N368-02M / N368-02M
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST / Fiber Optic Patch Cable2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Cable Length 6.56 ft / 6.56 ft
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N368-02M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
Certifications & Standards FDDI OFNR
System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors
Cable Length 79"
Jacket PVC
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC
Connector on Second End 2 x ST
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$18.24 + $5.49 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
Techbuys $29.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Tripp Lite
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$18.24 + $5.49 shipping
$31.20 You save $12.96 (41%)
Earn 19 ($0.19) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT