Quantity:
Ships from/sold by Buy.com
advertisement
1 reviews | Read/Write Review(s)
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1 of 1
$30.40
(Save 30%)
Today
$20.98  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 21 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships within 1 business day
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: N356-02M
Sku: 10391128
UPC: 037332098085
UPC 14: 00037332098085
See more in Network Cables
promo
 

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features
Tech Features Product Type Network Cable
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number N356-02M
Tech Features Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tech Features Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tech Features Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tech Features Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Tech Features Cable Length 6.56 ft
Tech Features Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Tech Features Connector on First End 2 x SC
Tech Features Connector on Second End 2 x SC
Tech Features Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Product Type Network Cable
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number N356-02M
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tech Specs Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Tech Specs Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
  • Tech Specs System Requirements
  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors
  • Tech Specs Cable Length 79"
    Tech Specs Jacket PVC
    Tech Specs Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Tech Specs Connector on First End 2 x SC
    Tech Specs Connector on Second End 2 x SC
    Tech Specs Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Tech Specs Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 ┬Ám
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom
    BloomReach Content