Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N356-02M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

AVERAGE RATING
5 out of 5
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Total Reviews
1
5
Overall Satisfaction
5
Value
5
Ease of Use
5
Performance

The right patch is all you need

by Telcomman on 2/16/2013

yes this is boring...Fiber Optic Patch cord...but the key thing in order to minimize downtime, trouble shooting and future problems is to get the right cord, the right length, with the right terminations on each end so that it dresses out neatly in your rack without to much extra cable Read More

Was this review helpful to you?

YESNO

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N356-02M
SKU 10391128
UPC 037332098085
UPC 14 00037332098085
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC / 2 x SC
Connector on Second End 2 x SC / 2 x SC
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Brand Name Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N356-02M / N356-02M
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC / Fiber Optic Patch Cable2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Cable Length 6.56 ft / 6.56 ft

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Buy.com
$22.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 24 hours
Add to Cart
Techbuys $28.39 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Tripp Lite
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $20.36 + $10.32 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$22.99 + free shipping
$30.40 You save $7.41 (24%)
Earn 23 ($0.23) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 24 hours
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
Second Day: 2 business days Shipping for $4.99!
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
Recent Product Reviews


The right patch is all you need by Telcomman on Feb 16, 2013

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT