Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1 of 1
$30.40
(Save 30%)
$20.98  + Free Shipping
EARN 21 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
1 New
from
$20.98
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
Reviews
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (SC/SC), 2M (6-ft.):

Mfg Part#: N356-02M
Sku: 10391128
UPC: 037332098085
UPC 14: 00037332098085
See more in Network Cables
 

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features

Tech Features Product Type Network Cable
Network Cable
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number N356-02M
N356-02M
Tech Features Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite
Tech Features Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tech Features Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite
Tech Features Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Tech Features Cable Length 6.56 ft
6.56 ft
Tech Features Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Patch Cable
Tech Features Connector on First End 2 x SC
2 x SC
Tech Features Connector on Second End 2 x SC
2 x SC
Tech Features Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Lifetime
Advertisement Bottom