Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N356-03M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N356-03M
SKU 10391129
UPC 037332098047
UPC 14 00037332098047
Features
Product Type Network Cable / Network Cable
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable / Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC / 2 x SC
Connector on Second End 2 x SC / 2 x SC
Cable Type Fiber Optic / Fiber Optic
Brand Name Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Tripp Lite / Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable / Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N356-03M / N356-03M
Package Contents Fiber Optic Patch Cable3-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC / Fiber Optic Patch Cable3-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Limited Warranty Lifetime / Lifetime
Cable Length 9.84 ft / 9.84 ft
loading
$19.24 + $5.49 shipping
$32.00 You save $12.76 (39%)
Earn 20 ($0.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 1 business day
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT