Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1 of 2
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (SC/SC), 3M (10-ft.):

Mfg Part#: N356-03M
Sku: 10391129
UPC: 037332098047
UPC 14: 00037332098047
See more in Network Cables
 

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features

Tech Features Product Type Network Cable
Network Cable
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number N356-03M
N356-03M
Tech Features Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite
Tech Features Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tech Features Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite
Tech Features Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Tech Features Cable Length 9.84 ft
9.84 ft
Tech Features Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Patch Cable
Tech Features Connector on First End 2 x SC
2 x SC
Tech Features Connector on Second End 2 x SC
2 x SC
Tech Features Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Lifetime
Advertisement Bottom