shop by
Category
items
0 

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - N320-001

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 1-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N320-001
SKU 209890916
UPC 037332138460
UPC 14 00037332138460
Features
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 1-meter/Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
System Requirements
Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors
Package Includes
1-ft Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N320-001
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Package Contents Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable1-ft Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
Green Compliance Yes
Color Orange
Connector on First End 2 x LC
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Jacket PVC
Connector on Second End 2 x LC
Cable Length 12"
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $17.30 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $14.88 + $2.78 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $18.37 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $21.87 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $17.22 + $8.98 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$17.30 + free shipping
$20.80 You save $3.50 (16%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 18 ($0.18) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT