shop by
Category
items
0 

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - N820-25M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N820-25M
SKU 210994827
UPC 037332149923
UPC 14 00037332149923
Features
25 Meter LC/LC 50/125 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
Tech Specs
OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125um
Core Diameter 50um
Fiber Type 50/125 LOMMF
Number of Fibers 2
Intended Application Computer Networking (Fiber)
PHYSICAL
Color Aqua Blue
Style Fiber Optic
Length 25 Meters
CONNECTIONS
Connector A
LC
Connector B
LC
Number of Connectors 4

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $45.26 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $42.73 + $3.56 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $47.06 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $47.72 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $48.45 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$45.26 + free shipping
$76.80 You save $31.54 (41%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 46 ($0.46) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT