Ships from/sold by pcRUSH
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1 of 1
$28.80
(Save 27%)
$20.95  + Free Shipping
EARN 21 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New
from
$17.24
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: N316-07M
Sku: 209890915
UPC: 037332138682
UPC 14: 00037332138682
See more in Network Cables
 
Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Features
Video Features Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
Video Features PVC jacket
Video Features Length: 7-meter connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end
Video Features Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Video Features Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Video Features Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
Video Features Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
Video Features
Video Features System Requirements
Video Features Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/LC connectors
Video Features
Video Features
Video Features Package Includes
Video Features 7-meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Video Features
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Product Type Network Cable
Tech Specs Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number N316-07M
Tech Specs Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Specs Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 7-meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
  • Tech Specs Green Compliance Yes
    Tech Specs Color Orange
    Tech Specs Connector on First End 2 x LC
    Tech Specs Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
    Tech Specs Jacket PVC
    Tech Specs Connector on Second End 2 x SC
    Tech Specs Cable Length 23 ft
    Tech Specs Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    Tech Specs Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Tech Specs Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty Lifetime
    Advertisement Bottom