Tripp Lite N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N320-46M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 46-meter ( 150ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N320-46M
SKU 203940019
UPC 037332134905
UPC 14 00037332134905
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N320-46M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Model N320-46M
Product Name N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable46 Meter ( 150ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Color Orange
Cable Length 150 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N320-46M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Model N320-46M
Product Name N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Manufactured from Zipcord Fiber Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Package Contents N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable46 Meter ( 150ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Certifications & Standards FDDI, OFNR
Color Orange
Cable Length 150 ft
Jacket PVC - Riser rated
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
loading
$57.99 + $11.47 shipping
$75.20 You save $17.21 (22%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 58 ($0.58) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  OneDealOutlet USA
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT