advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Tripp Lite N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: N320-46M
Sku: 203940019
UPC: 037332134905
UPC 14: 00037332134905
See more in Network Cables
 

Tripp Lite's 46-meter ( 150ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features
Tech Features Product Type Network Cable
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number N320-46M
Tech Features Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tech Features Product Model N320-46M
Tech Features Product Name N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Tech Features Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tech Features Package Contents
  • N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 46 Meter ( 150ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Tech Features Color Orange
Tech Features Cable Length 150 ft
Tech Features Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Tech Features Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Tech Features Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Tech Features Cable Type Fiber Optic
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Product Type Network Cable
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number N320-46M
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Tech Specs Packaged Quantity 1
Tech Specs Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Product Model N320-46M
Tech Specs Product Name N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Tech Specs Brand Name Tripp Lite
Tech Specs Additional Information

  • Manufactured from Zipcord Fiber
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Tech Specs Package Contents
  • N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 46 Meter ( 150ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
  • Tech Specs Certifications & Standards

    FDDI, OFNR

    Tech Specs Color Orange
    Tech Specs Cable Length 150 ft
    Tech Specs Jacket PVC - Riser rated
    Tech Specs Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Tech Specs Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
    Tech Specs Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
    Tech Specs Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Tech Specs Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
    Advertisement Bottom