Tripp Lite N820-06M 6M 10Gb Duplex MMF OM3 50/125 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 20ft - N820-06M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N820-06M
SKU 222781603
UPC 037332142047
UPC 14 00037332142047
Features
6 Meter ( 20ft ) LC/LC, OM3 rated
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
Tech Specs
Intended Application: Computer Networking (Fiber)
Cable Length (m): 6
Color: Aqua
Style: Fiber Optic
Connector A: LC
Connector B: LC
Number of Connectors: 4
Product Warranty Period (U.S., Canada & Puerto Rico): Lifetime limited warranty

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Techbuys $16.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Buy.com
$22.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually Ships within 1 business day
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $23.34 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New N820-06M Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - 20 ft
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$22.99 + free shipping
$30.40 You save $7.41 (24%)
Earn 23 ($0.23) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
Very few left In Stock! Order soon -- product may sell out.
In Stock. Usually Ships within 1 business day
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Buy.com
Second Day: 2 business days Shipping for $4.99!
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) Ends 8/1/2015. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT