Oncore Power Cat.5e UTP Patch Cable - PC5E-15F-YLW-S

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Oncore Cables provides the best customized fiber and copper solutions while offering a wide selection of stock products. Although we are known for our quick turnaround, we have established a reputation for having quality cables at a competitive price. Our products, which include assemblies in Cat5e, Cat6 and 6a, 10 gigabit laser-optimized and standard 50 micron multimode, 62.5/125 multimode, singlemode and mode conditioning cables are all invidually tested and guaranteed for a lifetime. We also stock every combination of cables with LC, SC, ST and MTRJ connectors and we can build to order almost any custom cable assembly. Cables are also available in custom lengths, colors, environmental specifications, and various multi-fiber cable configurations and combinations according to your needs.

Specifications

Manufacturer Oncore Power Systems
Mfg Part# PC5E-15F-YLW-S
SKU 211208605
UPC 893339031469
UPC 14 00893339031469
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number PC5E-15F-YLW-S
Manufacturer Unirise USA, LLC
Product Name Cat.5e Patch Network Cable
Brand Name Unirise
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / REACH
Color Yellow
Cable Length 15 ft
Device Supported Network Device
Features Snagless
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Cable Type Category 5e
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number PC5E-15F-YLW-S
Manufacturer Website Address www.oncorepower.com
Manufacturer Oncore Power Systems, Inc
Product Name Cat.5e UTP Patch Cable
Brand Name Oncore Power
Color Yellow
Cable Length 15 ft
Conductor Copper
Features Snagless
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Cable Type Category 5e
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Yellow
loading
$3.64 + $9.57 shipping
$9.13 You save $5.49 (60%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 4 ($0.04) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  pcRUSH
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT